You are viewing vivid_mystery

Rebeling at stagnation.
Nothing is true. Everything is permitted.
Recent Entries 
20th-Jul-2011 02:58 am - Helena Bonham Carter - 20 icons
Martin Freeman
 for celebs20in20 

10 THEMES

Laugh Very Far Beach Curious Fav Ship
     
Drink Bored Book Fav Shirt Sunglasses



5 CATEGORY – Guess Who

1 2 3 4 5



5 ARTIST'S CHOICE

one. two. three. four. five.

7th-Jun-2011 05:05 pm - Seriously... WTF is going on?
Ezio - Revelations

First and foremost, I'm really sorry for the mess with my last two posts. I was trying to correct them twice with no luck :( Apparently, TinyPic wants me to use ImageShack or something... It deleted all my icons! o.o When I host one picture it's okay, but with big amount of pics it screws everything up!


I'm sorry again, because I'm too nervous to re-post my works... Some of them you can find on my dA or Tumblr or if you really want to see a part of them, you can always send me PM :) I hope that I won't have such problems anymore.

Ofc, big hugs for my community members. I really appreciate that you're with me all the time :D

25th-May-2011 02:44 pm - Polls
Miss England
Poll #1745113 Should I start with...

What type of graphics?

Icons
10(41.7%)
Banners
1(4.2%)
Wallpapers
7(29.2%)
Gifs
2(8.3%)
Mood Themes
3(12.5%)
Anything else?
1(4.2%)

Which fandom?

Actors/Actresses
4(13.3%)
Assassin's Creed
5(16.7%)
Sherlock Holmes
7(23.3%)
Iron Man
2(6.7%)
Glee
2(6.7%)
Doctor Who
3(10.0%)
The Borgias
2(6.7%)
Harry Potter
4(13.3%)
House MD
0(0.0%)
Anything else?
1(3.3%)


I'm officialy back from my study hiatus, what means I have a lot of time to make graphics in ps. The problem is I don't know how to start, so I ask you, my dear followers, what you want to see on my community? :)

Ofc, leave a comment with any ideas you might have :D
Cheers,
~Nyiro
6th-Mar-2011 12:28 am - Roar!
Leap of faith
It's been so long since I posted anything here *feels ashamed* I also changed my layout, because the previous one didn't show up... I don't know why o.o Anyway, I hope you'll enjoy this batch. It's my last icon-post before exams in May.

[1-40] Oscars 2011
[41-90] Assassin's Creed series (my new fandom! ♥ it's probably the first time I've made icons from a game)




EDIT: I swear it's the last time I'm using tinypic for hosting icons! They delete my icons without any reason again... Bastards!


What sorcery is this?!Collapse )
8th-Feb-2011 05:59 pm - 30 RDJ icons
Ezio - Revelations
It's my last 20in20 challenge till June :c At least I'll try to learn more for my exams...

This batch is for rdjstills :)

P.S. I don't know what happened with Tinypic links, but I noticed that my icons didn't show up, so I uploaded them once again o.O



Acting is always a challenge.Collapse )
 
21st-Jan-2011 10:17 pm - Golden Globes 2011
Ezio - Revelations

 
 

My short review and 70 icons with:
Robert Downey Jr., Susan Downey, Jane Lynch, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Jayma Mays, Jenna Ushkowitz, Amber Riley, Dianna Agron, Chris Colfer, Kevin McHale, Naya Rivera, Olivia Wilde, Emma Stone, Angelina Jolie, Brad Pitt, Christian Bale, Catherine Zeta Jones, Colin Firth, Helena Bonham Carter, Tilda Swinton, Helen Mirren, Hugh Laurie, Jake Gyllenhaal, Anne Hathaway, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Julianne Moore, Scarlett Johansson and Steve Buscemi.

 

And the Golden Globe goes to...Collapse )
 

17th-Jan-2011 05:40 pm - Huge multifandom post! :D
Ezio - Revelations
I think I set my new record xD But I had to relax, so yeah... I made 400 icons with my fandoms and fave celebrities o.o
Enjoy! :D (image heavy!)

[48] Robert Downey Jr. - no surprise here :P I adore him so much <3 Especially, after Golden Globe Awards. He rocked the party! 8D
[35] Benedict Cumberbatch & Martin Freeman - how can I not love them? :3
[25] Gwyneth Paltrow - because she's amazing and I haven't done icons with her so far.
[13] Stephen Fry (and a bit of Laurie) - yesss! their sketches are great! :D
[74] Sherlock Holmes (1st and 2nd movie) - just pure love <3 I can't wait to see the sequel after this news: RDJ!HOLMES IN DRAG! OMFG! HOW AWESOME IT COULD BE?!
[56] Iron Man 2 - Ducky + Gwyneth in one movie = awesomeness :D and Tony Stark, who is, as far as I'm concerned,  the best Marvel superhero xD
[52] Glee cast - my new fandom! I love the series! Yay! for Jane and Chris! You deserve your Golden Globes! :)
[66] The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes - I usually do not watch cartoons, because they are more and more stupid, but I couldn't resist this! Tony and the rest of Avengers! 8D It makes me hungry for the Avengers movie in 2012.
[31] Stock - it means puppies, England and more cool things ;)

You deserve the best in life, so if the time isn't right then move on!Collapse )
3rd-Jan-2011 01:59 am - Changes, changes...
Ezio - Revelations

Yes!!! I did it! I changed my layout! :D I've wanted to do it since my birthday in November, but I didn't have time...
Now I'm happy and I can go to bed.



Any thoughts? Do you like it or not?

P.S. Why do I use so many gifs with RDJ to express my emotional states? Because he does it better than I xD
31st-Dec-2010 09:17 pm - HAPPY NEW YEAR! <3
Ezio - Revelations
 
I hope that 2011 will be better for all of us!
Have a great New Year's Eve party!
HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!

This page was loaded Nov 29th 2014, 5:55 am GMT.